Aares Telecom Private Limited
Aares Telecom Private Limited
Mayur Vihar Phase 1, Delhi
GST No. 07AAHCA4659B1ZU
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860305090% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Telecommunication Products

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Delhi, we offer 24 port rack mount fiber optic patch panel, networking devices and equipment, optical time domain reflectometer, epon olt gigabit ethernet, optical power meter and fiber optic pigtails.

24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel

24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,250 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
BrandAares
ColorBlack
Usage/ApplicationTelecom, LAN, etc
MountingRack Mount
Adapters6-144F
Splicing Tray Number1-12
SPS Number6-144
House Clamp Number1-8
Air Pressure70-106 KPa
Working Temperature-25 to 55 Deg C
Relative Humidity85%
Working Wevelength850,1310,1550 nm
Model NumberATPL 5002

For field applications, Aares Telecom providesa variety of cassette or box type splitter products that are connectorized and/or pluggable. They are available in the form of either module cassette,rack-mount or wall-mount box with fiber diameters up to 3 mm. These rugged products give field engineers great ease in handling and installation and are suitable for both indoor and outdoor applications.

Uses:
  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • LAN
  • CATV
  • LCP
  • FTTX

Characteristics:
  • Easy Installation, Small Size
  • High Reliability
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Specifications:
  • Standard 19" or EIS! rack mountable
  • Front/Back mounting option available
  • Arrangement for fixing stiffing Wire
  • Proper fixing arrangement for hard fiber
  • Clamping provision available on back side for more rigidity
  • Provision for Multiple Cables entry
  • Back side (Round Holes 34 mm Diameter- 2 nos.)
  • Back side (Oval hole of 120 x 60 mm & 120 x30mm depending upon the capacity of fiber)
  • Material used : Cold Rolled Carbon (CRC) with Thickness varying from 1.2mm to 2.0 mm
  • Cabinet Painting : Durable textured polyester Powder coating (Off white) with choice of color (subject to availability )
  • Fixing & Earthing : Earth grounding point/stud at the side of the cabinet
  • Provision for fixing on the front & back side
  • It suits to common optical fiber cable, also to band optical fiber cable's fusion
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Networking Devices And Equipment

Networking Devices And Equipment
  • Networking Devices And Equipment
  • Networking Devices And Equipment
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 31,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandAares
Country of OriginMade in India
ColorBlue
LED IndicatorRequired
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
ApplicationFTTH FTTB FTTX Network

We are leading manufacturer & supplier of Networking Devices And Equipment.
We ensure to provide good quality products to our customers.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAares
ColorBlue
Power SourceElectric
Fiber Under TestSingle mode
FunctionInspection of fiber repair
PackagingCarton
Optical fiber typeSingle-mode

Backed by a team of skilled professionals, our company proffers Optical Time Domain Reflectometer that is used for estimating the fiber's length and overall attenuation. Portable and rugged in construction, these devices are used for locating faults and for measuring optical return loss. An optical equivalent of electronic time domain reflectometer, the offered device injects a series of optical pulses into the fiber under test.

Features:

  • Accurate depiction
  • Portable device
  • Requires less maintenance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

EPON OLT Gigabit Ethernet

EPON OLT Gigabit Ethernet
  • EPON OLT Gigabit Ethernet
  • EPON OLT Gigabit Ethernet
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 31,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Area Network TypeLAN Capable
ColorBlue
LED IndicatorRequired
BrandAares
Redundant Power OptionYes
ApplicationFTTH FTTB FTTX Network

We are well reckoned entity offering high performing EPON OLT Gigabit Ethernet. Our professionals are well versed with the innovative technology of FTTH and backed with latest manufacturing techniques to develop the high performing machine that support adequate downstream and upstream bandwidth. Developed from quality approved raw materials and components the high performing machine is tested under strict parameters to ensure its industrial compliance. Further, our team members are efficient to meet service providers' needs by developing the offered device in customized specifications.

Features :
  • Sleek design
  • Energy efficient
  • Maintenance free

Applications :
  • Used widely for Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ideal for residential buildings
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationTesting and maintenance of fiber-optic network
Model Name/NumberATPL-1402
BrandAares
DetectorInGaAs, Fitered InGaAs
Wavelength850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 nm
Power Measurement Range+6 to -70 dBm
Uncertainly+5%
Resolution Ratio0.01dBm
Power Supply9V alkaline battery
Optical Temperature45 Deg C
Work Humidity95%
APO10 min
Dimensions16.5x8.0x3.5cm
Weight280g

Aares ATPL-1402 Power Meter with a chip microcomputer control and the large-screen graphics LCD, it can provide precision measurement from 0.85 to 1.625 um wavelength ranges and measuring range including -70 dBm to +50 dBm, -50 dBm to +26 dBm. Optical power meter can test the PM power to the light, light satability, insertion loss, optical transmittance, reflectance of light and so on. It widely used in optical fiber communications, CAN, Fiber Optical Sensors Optical information processing etc. Its indispensable testing instruments for a long line of communication with the operation and maintenance.

Features:
  • Self-Calibration funtion
  • Equipped with imported high-performance detection head light
  • High sensitivity and large dynamic range -0.01 dBm precision
  • Automat cally converted Range
  • Small size, Light weight, High reliability
  • Battery-power, convenient Beld work
  • Linear Optical Power and logarithm optical power

Applications :
  • Fiber production and research devices
  • Testing and maintenance of fiber-optic network
  • Teaching and Testing in Optical communication

Remark:
  • Wavelength range : the provisions of a standard operating wavelength is from min to max. The meter designed in this kind of wavelength range can work in target
  • Power measurement range : can test the maximum optical power range according to the provisions of indicators.
  • Uncertainty: The error Between the test result of certain optical-power and the test result of standard optical-power.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35 / MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Insertion Loss0.20 db for Single mode
Mode TypeSingle
BrandAares
MaterialPVC
Return Loss50-65 dB
Repeatability0.1 dB
Melting Durability0.1 db (500 tinmes)
Operating Temperature-40 to 85 Deg C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85 Deg C
Humidity95% Rh

We are well known enterprise engaged in developing highly viable Fiber Optic Pigtails. We are highly specialized in developing industry compliant grades of fiber optic cable and our offered pigtails are most trusted for optimum safety and durability standards. Designed with connector on one end and loose ends on the other, the offered cables are fabricated from premium grade fire retardant material. Further, the widely demanded cables can be ordered from us at a leading price.

Features :
  • Highly flexible
  • Withstand rigid outdoor conditions
  • Long lasting

Applications :
  • Fiber optic data transmission
  • Optical Fiber CATV
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

GPON ONT

GPON ONT
  • GPON ONT
  • GPON ONT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandAares
Usage/ApplicationTelecommunications,Ethernet
MaterialABS
Network TypeFTTH
Product TypeDigital
Main chipRealtek

Backed by our team of meticulous professionals, we are instrumental in developing best quality GPON ONT. We are leveraging our strong domain expertise to understand the clients challenging requirements for higher downstream speeds than upstream. The offered device is precisely developed to render the benefit to multiple users as we have utilized premium grade components and have implemented advanced manufacturing techniques. Further, the highly advanced Gigabit-capable PON device is accessible from us at the market leading price.

Features
  • Tough construction
  • Easy to install
  • Dust proof casing

Applications
  • Telecommunications
  • Ethernet
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

GPON OLT

GPON OLT
  • GPON OLT
  • GPON OLT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.05 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationTelecom Industry
MaterialABS
BrandAares
Gbps downstream rateUp to 2.5
Fiber styleSingle mode
Connector styleSC/PC
Power SourceElectric

An innovative technology for FTTH implementation, Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) OLT, Also know as GPON ONU provides unprecedented bandwidth (up to 2.5 Gbps downstream rate, shared by up to 128 premises), and a greater distance from a central office (20 to 40 kilometre, as opposed to 4~5 kilometre for DSL), allowing service providers to enable bandwidth-intensive applications and establish a long-term strategic position in the broadband market.GPON utilises point-to-multipoint topology. A passive fibre splitter is used to split the fibre to multiple premises, thus reducing the amount of fibre and central office equipment required compared with point-to-point architectures. The passive nature of GPON eliminates the use of electricity, making it possible to install the splitter in a place where power is not easy to acquire. It is also more energy efficient. D-Link''s GPON OLT L2 Switch uses FSAN compliant GPON technology to enable service providers to deliver triple play services to customers. Power efficient and easy to manage, the DPN-6608 provides expandable infrastructure to meet service providers'' needs now and in the
future.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fiber Ribbon Pigtails

Fiber Ribbon Pigtails
  • Fiber Ribbon Pigtails
  • Fiber Ribbon Pigtails
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Mode TypeMulti Mode
ColorYellow
BrandAares
Fiber TypeSimplex, Duplex

Keeping the diverse requirements of customers in mind we provide best quality Fiber Ribbon Pigtails. Trusted widely for its efficiency to deliver highest fiber density, our offered range of ribbon pigtails is becoming the best selling model in the segment. We are gaining in-depth understanding of streamlining fiber termination and utilizing the next generation techniques to develop the robust quality pigtail cables. Thoughtfully manufactured to render excellent mass splicing yields the offered cables can be ordered from us with the assurance of highest industry compliance.

Features :
  • Self-seam shield
  • Waterproof
  • Fireproof

Applications :
  • Fiber optic data transmission
  • 5Local Area Network (LAN)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ribbon Pigtail

Ribbon Pigtail
  • Ribbon Pigtail
  • Ribbon Pigtail
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 150 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

ColorBlue
BrandAares
ConfigurationFlat or Ribbon Cable Connector
Mode TypeMulti Mode
MaterialFRP,MS
Size/Dimension6"x6"
ConnectorSC/APC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber TypeSimplex,Duplex
PackagingBox
Polishing anglePC/APC/UPC
Number of Pigtails12

Our company is one of the preferred choices of our patrons for offering Ribbon Pigtail that can be availed at reasonable costs. Suitable for optical LAN, metro and WAN networks, these portable splitters are massively acclaimed for their Low insertion loss, low PDL and wide operation temperature range and wavelength range. With high channel number and excellent reliability, these splitters are highly sought after.

Features:
  • Compact size
  • Sturdy construction
  • Reliable performance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

3 In 1 Power Meter Vfl & Lan Tester Multi Function

3 In 1 Power Meter  Vfl & Lan Tester  Multi Function
  • 3 In 1 Power Meter  Vfl & Lan Tester  Multi Function
  • 3 In 1 Power Meter  Vfl & Lan Tester  Multi Function
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Piece
Material25 PCS MINIMUM
Model Name/NumberATPL
Power SourcePOWER METER , VFL , LAN TESTER
ColorORANGE

Multi-Function 3 In 1 Optical Power Meter With 1 MW Visual Fault Locator And Fiber Optic Network Cable Tester
  • 1. 2.5mm universal connector fitted with suitable for all 1. 2.5mm optical connector. (Support FC / SC / ST connectors).
  • 2. Low power consumption, continuous working time more than 48 hours.
  • 3. Linear optical power and logarithmic power display.
  • 4. Relative value measurement function.
  • 5. Compact and portable design 6. for SM and MM, 6 wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 DAYS
Yes! I am interested

Jointing Kit Raychem

Jointing Kit Raychem
  • Jointing Kit Raychem
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 600 / SetGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationTelecommunication
Power11-33 KV
Voltage TypeHigh Voltage
TypeCable Joint Termination kits,Insulation Sleeving
Core Type3 Core
MaterialP E

With the support of vast infrastructure, we are involved in developing highly demanded Jointing Kit Raychem. Our rich expertise enables us to cater the challenging client demands for providing the robust and highly durable jointing kit. Equipped with all requisite accessories the offered kit is made from premium grade raw materials. Further, we are conducting rigorous quality tests and ensure intact delivery of high performing jointing kit that is available at the best price.

Features :

  • Excellent resistance to wearing
  • Easy to use
  • Longer shelf life

Applications :

  • Telecommunications
  • Ethernet
  • Papers and polymeric insulated cables
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

EPON ONT

EPON ONT
  • EPON ONT
  • EPON ONT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandAares
Usage/ApplicationTelecommunication
MaterialABS
ColorBlack
Fiber ConnectorSC/APC

We are well known enterprise engaged in developing highly viable EPON ONT With the evolving techniques of "fiber to the home" networks we are working hard to outperform the competition by developing the most efficient and reliable machines. We are developing the industry compliant Ethernet PON that is manufactured at our well integrated setup. Further, the high performing machine is rigorously tested by our quality experts and can be availed from us at the market leading price.

Features :
  • Sturdy casing
  • Withstand high temperature
  • Space saving design

Price Range:- 750-1500 Rs/Unit

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Optical Laser Source

Optical Laser Source
  • Optical Laser Source
  • Optical Laser Source
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAares
Dimensions16.5 X 8.0 X 3.5cm
ModulationCW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Storage Temperature-20 to 70 Deg C
Weight280g
Emitter TypeF-P LD
Wavelength850/1300/1310/1550 nm
Output Power-7~ -9 dBm
Output Stability+-0.10dB/1h(20 DegreeC)
Mode of Light OutputCW & MOD
Optical InterfaceFC adapter (SC, ST Optional)
Operating Temperature-10 to 60 Deg C
Work Humidity95%
Automatic Shutdown Time10 min
Battery9V Alkaline Battery

Aares ATPL-1401 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiberconnector loss, a singe-mode fiber-optic network, LAN, FDDI, ATM, FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CAN systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance.

The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware, software technology, microelectronic technology, and surface mount (SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performa-nce at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output (2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions.

Features:
  • Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source.
  • Stabilized Output
  • Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient.
  • High Reliability
  • Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST. Easy to operate > Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength > Battery-powered, convenient field work. Omnipotence joint

Applications:
  • Fiber production and research devices
  • Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
  • Optical Communication Teaching and Test

Notes:
  • We can supply the other wavelengths of dual-wavelength light source according to customers' requirements.
  • Besides the light sources listed in the table, we can make up the arbitrary single-wavelength and dual-wavelength light source into an integrated three-wavelength light source output Parameter index reference to dual-wavelength data.
  • Obtaining data in the way of CW, (we can provide the output-power according customers' requirements.) we can provide product which output power is customer request
  • In the CW mode, the warm half-hour later measured.
  • CW refers to a constant optical power output.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fiber Spool

Fiber Spool
  • Fiber Spool
  • Fiber Spool
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / 1 no.Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

ColorBlue
BrandAares
MaterialPlastic
ApplicationFeld communication and CATV
Reel typePortable
Connector TypeSC, LC, ST, FC
FuntionCover dead zone

We have gained huge success in developing high in demand Fiber Spool. We have gained specialization in developing industry compliant optical fiber spools that are light weight and convenient to use. Developed precisely with utmost attention to perfection the offered spools are available in custom fiber lengths and sizes. Further, we are providing the highly versatile and quality tested fiber spools with accurate length tolerance at a market leading price.

Features :
  • Smooth finish
  • Superior snag resistance
  • High wearing strength

Applications :
  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Broadcast
  • Electric Utility
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.3/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 63 Users

  • 5★54%
  • 4★13%
  • 3★6%
  • 2★11%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response84%
  • Quality     95%
  • Delivery   90%

Most Relevant Reviews

M
★★★★★★★★★★
11-January-23
Mahesh Bhat
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Product Name : Fiber Optic Joint Enclosure
I got very good support from Aares. Availability of parts, competative price and quick delivery are their key strength.
Response
Quality
Delivery

Response from Seller (12-January-23)

THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR !

R
★★★★★★★★★★
11-January-23
Rajiv Sharma
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Good Service
Response
Quality
Delivery

Response from Seller (11-January-23)

THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR !

K
★★★★★★★★★★
11-January-23
Kamal Yadav
New Delhi, Delhi
Excellent
Response
Quality
Delivery

Response from Seller (11-January-23)

THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR !

View More Reviews




Reach Us
S.K. Agarwal (Head Business Development)
Aares Telecom Private Limited
C-18 Street No.4 Shashi Garden, Near Shiv Mandir ., Mayur Vihar, Phase 1
Delhi - 110091, India


Call Us


Send E-mail