Aares Telecom Private Limited
Aares Telecom Private Limited
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
GST No. 02AAHCA4659B1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860305092% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

OFC Instruments

 

Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator

Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
  • Laser Diode Visual Fault Locator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberATPL 1403
BrandAares
Dimensions170x13.5 mm
Output Power0.5 mW
Weight88g
Light SourceClass IIIA Laser Diode
ShapePen Shape
Detection Distance6 Km
Power Source2xAAA Alkaline Battery
Central Wavelength650 +/- 10nm
Spectral Width10nm
TransmissionCW or 2.5 Hz Pulse
Operating Temperature0-50 Deg C

The ATPL 1403 is the easiest way to identify fibers from end to end and locate polished connector endfaces. Its red laser shines through most yellow-jacketed fibers to help you pinpoint breaks, bends, faulty connectors, splices and other causes of signal loss.

It has a reach of up to 6 km. The convenient ATPL 1403 locates faults visually by creating a bright red glow at the exact location of the fault on singlemode or multimode fibers.

Features:
  • Mates with 2.5mm ferrules including ST, SC, FC
  • For 1.25mm ferrules add VFL-ADP adapter or use VFL-125
  • 650nm visible laser diode can be operated in continuous or pulsed modes
  • Mode button cycles among Continuous Wave (CW), Pulsed (2.5Hz) and Paused modes
  • Locates breaks or excessive bends in fiber optic cables
  • Durable metal construction
  • LED status indicator provides on/off and battery status (Green-On, Red-Low Battery)
  • Clip pocket-sized pen-like design
  • "Ball point pen" style on/off switch on end
  • End cap protects laser unit
  • Note: battery is not included
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Optical Visual Fault Locator

Optical Visual Fault Locator
  • Optical Visual Fault Locator
  • Optical Visual Fault Locator
  • Optical Visual Fault Locator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,550 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationTelecommunication
Operation Temperature-10 to 50 Deg C
BrandAares
Body MaterialMetal
large powerUp to 650nm red laser
Universal connectors2.5nm

Optical Visual Fault Locator is used for optical identification, fault locating of sm fiber or mm fiber, which is a basic maintenance tool of the optical network, man, FDDI, atm optical system, and telecom network system, suitable for fieldwork.

Features:

  • Identifying fiber breaks, bend, splices, and another loss fault
  • Large power up to 650nm red laser
  • Transmitting continuous light or 1hz modulated light
  • Pen-shaped design, small size, lightweight, easy to use
  • Powered by standard aa alkaline batteries
  • 2.5nm universal connectors
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Single Mode Single Fiber Sc Sfp

Single Mode Single Fiber Sc Sfp
  • Single Mode Single Fiber Sc Sfp
  • Single Mode Single Fiber Sc Sfp
  • Single Mode Single Fiber Sc Sfp
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAares
ApplicationFTTH , CATV , Data transmission
Connector TypeLC
FiberDuplex
DistanceUp to 20km

We are well acclaimed as a prominent firm engaged in developing highly demanded SM SFP. These are compact and most trusted hot swappable connectors that are demanded widely for its sturdy construction and compliance to set industry standards. Made from premium grade raw materials the offered connector is a single mode optical transceiver that is available for a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types at the best price in the industry. Get best price of SFP Fiber for Rs 1000/-

Features :

  • Durable metal enclosure
  • Enhanced diagnostic information
  • Easy to install

Applications :
  • Optical Network
  • Telecom Network System
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cable Fault Locator

Cable Fault Locator
  • Cable Fault Locator
  • Cable Fault Locator
  • Cable Fault Locator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.2 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageOptical Fiber Communication
Operation Temperature-10 to 85 Deg C
BrandAares
Power SourceElectronic
Power supplyRechargeable lithium battery
ApplicationUnderground power cable fault location

We have gained much acceptance as notable entity of best in class range Cable Fault Locator. Our offered fault locators are the perfect amalgam of technology and innovation. Owing to the skilled expertise of our team members we are developing the high performing fault locating devices with innovative controls and functions. Further, the robust quality machine is developed from premium grade components and can be ordered from us at a leading price.

Features :
  • Operator friendly
  • Compact design
  • Maintenance free

Applications :


  • Optical Fiber Communication Systems
  • Optical Access Network
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
S.K. Agarwal (Head Business Development)
Aares Telecom Private Limited
1 North oak Saraswati Bhawan Sanjauli
Shimla - 171006, Himachal Pradesh, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail