Aares Telecom Private Limited
Aares Telecom Private Limited
Mayur Vihar Phase 1, Delhi
GST No. 07AAHCA4659B1ZU
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860305090% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Media Converter

Offering you a complete choice of products which include sfp module slot media converter, media converter 14 slots chassis, gigabit ethernet wdm media converter, fast ethernet fiber optical media converter, atpl 1267 fiber optic media converter and 2 fiber ports media converter.

SFP Module Slot Media Converter

SFP Module Slot Media Converter
  • SFP Module Slot Media Converter
  • SFP Module Slot Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationMedia Converter
Model Name/NumberATPL 1266
Number Of Ports/Pins1
Power5V DC 1A
Temperature0-70 Deg C
Optical ConnectorsUTP RJ-45, SC/ST Fiber connector
BrandAares
ProtocolCSMA/CD
TopologyStar, point to point
Network Data Transfer Rate10-1000 Mbps
EmissionFCC Class B, CE mark Class B, VCCI-B
Dimensions70.6 x 94.2 x 26mm

Aares Telecom ATPL 1266 media converters are effective solution, when fiber uplink interface is needed to change frequently, or network re-design is necessary. ATPL 1265 media converters offer 1 10/100/1000 twisted pair slot and 1 SFP module universal socket.
 
Using an SFP-based media converter, a switch or router with copper interfaces can be attached to single-mode fiber optic cabling to reach extremely long distances (for example up to 80km for Gigabit Ethernet, as opposed to 100 m for copper or 500 m for multimode fiber).

Features:
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100 BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet Standards.
  • Provide one 10/100BASE-T port or 1 10/100/1000 port (depending on model) with RJ-45 connector;
  • Provides 1 slot for universal SFP modules, all major SFP brands are supported;
  • Supporting hot-swap of SFP modules;
  • Front panel Diagnostic LED Indications;
  • Can be installed in AN-CH05 chassis - universal type casing
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Supports Jumbo Frames, MPLS packed size, brand new chipset is used
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Media Converter 14 Slots Chassis

Media Converter 14 Slots Chassis
  • Media Converter 14 Slots Chassis
  • Media Converter 14 Slots Chassis
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberATPL 1268
Number Of Ports/Pins16 Slots
BrandAares
Diagnostic LEDPower LED
Power Input100-240VAC 50~60Hz
Power Consumption60W
Operation Temperature0~50 Deg C
Storage Temperature-30~60 C Deg C
Dimension430mm(L) X 200mm(W) X 110mm(H)

Aares Telecom ATPL 1268 full configuration consists of 1 SNMP card+16 function card + 2 power supply module (redundant). Supports our fast ethernet media converter series, making centrally located SN MP managed chassis solution. Currently Aares-CH04 chassis can accept all type of fast ethernet 10/100 cards - such as dual fiber single mode, 20,40,60,80,100 and 120km, Multimode and WDM single mode single fiber cards up to 80 km.

Aares-CH04 supports following 4 different management types: vView management software, Web Manager, Aares, and Console Port

The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of Media Converter through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SFP fixed in SFP slots. WEB management is easy to use, and user friendly. No need install special software, it is easy to install and use. Users can set the functions of the system or check & manage the media converters installed in the chassis.


Features

1. Support our media converter series;
2. Can insert 16 media converter cards, 1 network management card, and 2 power supply cards.
3. Power supply option: AC220V, DC-48V. The positive and negative terminal can be exchanged for DC-48V,
4. Easy for installation and maintenance. Support power supply backup.
5. Use standard 19 inch rack, high 3U
6. Convenience for maintenance, all the LEDs in adaptor board is on the front panel.
7. Support network management, network management software can manage racks.
8. Bandwidth management for every media converter installed such as 2M, 4M, 8M etc.
9. View manageable system supports full range of standards such as HTTP, SNMP (via own software), TFTP, TELNETetc . The system has proper interface for each
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Gigabit Ethernet WDM Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet WDM Media Converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet WDM Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Usage/ApplicationMedia Converter
Model Name/NumberATPL 1261
BrandAares
Input Power2A@+5v
Led IndicatorsFX LINK,FX FDX,TP LINK,TP FDX,ACT,Power
Relative Humidity5% to 90%
Fiber TypeDual Fiber Single Mode
Data Rate2000Mbps full duplex
TP1000 FDX with NWAY auto-negotiation
Power Supply100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
Dimensions70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
Wavelenght1310/1550 nm
Operating Temperature0 to 70 Degrees C
Storage Temperature-20 to 70 Deg C

The ATPL 1261 comply with IEEE 802.3z/a b Gigabit Ethernet standard single fiber converter is designed with an optic wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM technology that transports bi-directional full duplex signal over a single fiber simultaneously. It supports two types of media for network convention such as 1000 Base -T to 1000 Base-SX/LX and connects these of segments to operate smoothly.

Aares Telecom provides SFP modules that directly connect to a bidirectional fiber interface. Aares Telecom also provides a wide variety of specialty patch cables to combine wavelengths and multiplex tran-smit and receive signals.

ATPL 1261 also can be ordered as plug in modules in CH05 chassis, and they also are universal- you can use same units as standalone unit, and also same unit can be used as plug in module in chassis.

ATPL 1261 is successfully used in optical-to-electrical-tooptical translation at the very edge of the transport network, thus permitting interoperation with existing equipment with optical interfaces.

ATPL 1261 single fiber media converter systems operate on single mode fiber optical cables, which have a core diameter of 9 pm. Certain models of WDM can also be used in multi-mode fiber cables (also known as premises cables) which have core diameters of 50 or 62.5pm.

Features:
  • Complies with 1000Mbps NWay switches and 1000 Mbps NICs cost-effective for budget user
  • WDM - Wave Division Multiplexing Technology to cut your network design costs - you need only 1 fiber instead of 2
  • Extends network span from 10km up to 40km over single fiber
  • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
  • WDM technology combines dual fiber cables into single fiber greatly save the installation cost of expensive fibercable
  • ICC Class A & CE approved " RoHs Compliant
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter

Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter
  • Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter
  • Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter
  • Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter
  • Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter
  • Fast Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / pairGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberATPL 1262
Input Power2A +5V
Relative Humidity5% to 90%
BrandAares
WavelengthMulti-mode 1310nm; Single-mode 1310nm
Fiber Cable8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 single-mode
Maximum DistanceMultimode;2km(Default), Single-mode;20km/(Default) 40km/60km/80km/100km/120km
Power Supply100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
Dimensions70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
Operating Temperature0 to 60 Deg C
Storage Temperature-20 to 70 Deg C

ATPL 1262 media converter complies with IEEE standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network.

The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly.

This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the 19 converter rack.

Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

Mix up at same ATPL 1262 CH05 chassis any type of converters to create a access pool at the center. Aares Telecom UM100 series converters are purely dual fiber converters. 1310 nm or 1550 nm technology can be used, or at specific cases we can offer also more exotic wavelenghts as 1610 nm, 1490 nm or any other.

Features:
  • 0/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port.
  • Compliant with IEEE 1 OBase-T and IEEE 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • LED Indicators: POWER, FX LINK/ACT, 100, TP LINK/ACT, FDX/COL.
  • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port
  • Supports LFP (Link Failure Pass) function
  • Optional 19" System Chassis (AN-CH05) holds up to14 Media Converters
  • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
  • FCC Class A & CE approved
  • RoHs compliance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

ATPL 1267 Fiber Optic Media Converter

ATPL 1267 Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • ATPL 1267 Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • ATPL 1267 Fiber Optic Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,550 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationMedia Converter
Model Name/NumberATPL 1267
ConnectorFour UTP RJ-45connector, Two SFP Slots
Relative Humidity5%-90%
BrandAares
Standard Protocol10/100/1000 Base-T, 100/1000Base-X protocol
Operation ModeFull duplex mode or half duplex mode
Power Supply5V DC 3A
Environmental Temperature0-60 Deg C
TP CableCat5 UTP cable

Acres Telecom ATPL 1267 universal media converter offers 2 universal SFP slots for any type of SFP modules and 410/100/ 1000 autosensing gigabit ethernet ports, or 4 x 10/1000 ports in fast ethernet type version.

The transmission media for 4 x 10/100/ 1000 adopts CATS twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire, and can adapt to fast and gigabit ethernet ports of any type of devices, such as switches or PC cards.

All of two fiber interface is a universal slot for SFP type fiber module. It is easy to change fiber module according to custom's requirement, such as link length, fiber type etc.

The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of Media Converter through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SFP fixed in SFP slots.

Features:
  • Supports 10/100/1000 Base-T, 100/1000 Base-X protocol
  • How control for full duplex and half duplex.
  • Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame.
  • Suppots Fiber Port Trun king, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy.
  • Supports Ports Based VLANS and TAG Based VLANS.
  • In conformity to safety code of FCC and CE MARK, ROHS compliant
  • All SFP brands are supported;
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Supports Jumbo Frames, MPLS packed size, brand new chipset is used
  • Supporting hot-swap of SFP modules
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

2 Fiber Ports Media Converter

2 Fiber Ports Media Converter
  • 2 Fiber Ports Media Converter
  • 2 Fiber Ports Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationMedia Conveter
Model Name/NumberATPL 1265
Number Of Ports/Pins2
Humidity10-90% RH Operating
BrandAares
ProtocolCSMA/CD
TopologyStar
Transmission Rate10 Mbps-148800 pps
Flow Control ModeIEEE 802.3 x Full Duplex Flow Control
Power Supply220 VAC, 48VDC
Storage Humidity5-95%
Operating Temperature0-70 Deg C
Storage Temperature-20 to 70 Deg C

Aares Telecom ATPL 1265 is an Optical fiber switch / Multiport FX media converter that offers 2 port 10/100Base-FX optical and 1 port 10/100Base-Tx Copper. It supports both Single optical fiber and dual optical fiber, its transmission distance ranges from 2km to 120km. This optical fiber switch works under both Half and full-duplex mode. It supports the STAR network topology and it is an ideal option for fiber to home (FTTH) optical fiber solution, city optical fiber networks, etc.

Dual port fiber media converters can be used, in networks, where dual fiber ports and 1 TX port can be used - in redundunt applications, for military objects etc

Another application, how you can use the converter is to make a chain network of several offices that should be connected to on central network, and the middle office should have a twisted pair connectior as well. ATPL 1265 the application, what is similar to SDH add drop ring methodology, just ring is not closed.

Fiber ports can be choosen at your choice - dual fiber optical modules at 20 -120 km, multimode 2 km, or WDM 20 -40 km single fiber BiDi

Features:
  • High stability and excellent reliability
  • Auto negotiation for 10/100m TP port speed
  • 2 Port 10/100Base-Fx optical fiber
  • Half duplex and full duplex identify automatically.
  • Store-and-forward switching provides unobstructed flow.
  • LEDS for monitoring the status of power, Link/ACT, 10/100M, half/full duplex.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Supports broadcast storm filtering control.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.3/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 63 Users

  • 5★54%
  • 4★13%
  • 3★6%
  • 2★11%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response84%
  • Quality     95%
  • Delivery   90%

Most Relevant Reviews

M
★★★★★★★★★★
11-January-23
Mahesh Bhat
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Product Name : Fiber Optic Joint Enclosure
I got very good support from Aares. Availability of parts, competative price and quick delivery are their key strength.
Response
Quality
Delivery

Response from Seller (12-January-23)

THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR !

R
★★★★★★★★★★
11-January-23
Rajiv Sharma
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Good Service
Response
Quality
Delivery

Response from Seller (11-January-23)

THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR !

K
★★★★★★★★★★
11-January-23
Kamal Yadav
New Delhi, Delhi
Excellent
Response
Quality
Delivery

Response from Seller (11-January-23)

THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR !

View More Reviews




Reach Us
S.K. Agarwal (Head Business Development)
Aares Telecom Private Limited
C-18 Street No.4 Shashi Garden, Near Shiv Mandir ., Mayur Vihar, Phase 1
Delhi - 110091, India


Call Us


Send E-mail